• Tuan Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited adalah mitra jangka panjang kami.
  • Tuan Pablo
    Saya terkejut ketika saya melakukan pemesanan pertama dengan Kocent Optec Limited pada tahun 2014. Satu kontainer kabel GYXTW 40GP dan satu kontainer 20GP untuk konektor cepat, kabel patch dan adaptor.
Kontak Person : Mary Linh
Nomor telepon : 86-18664578169
Ada apa : +8618664578169

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Nama merek KCO
Sertifikasi ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number SC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Harga Negotiation
Packaging Details plastic module, PE bag, Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 100,000pcs/month
Detail produk
Connector type SC/APC Cable available 0.9mm indoor cable
Color green Wave length 1260~1650nm
Application FTTH, CATV Fiber mode single mode, SM
Cahaya Tinggi

ftth fast connector

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Tinggalkan pesan
Deskripsi Produk

FTTH SC/APC fiber optic fast connector for 0.9mm indoor fiber cable

 

Fast connectors quick detail:

- Name: SC/APC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Fast Connector

- P/N: FAC-SCA-0.9

- Ferrule end-face: APC

- Ferrule size: 2.5mm

- Structure: Pre-polished, Un-polished

- Connector type: SC

- Fiber: G652D G657A

- Cable diameter: 0.9mm indoor fiber optic cabe

 

Fast connectors Introductions:

- Fiber optic fast connectors, also is fiber optic quick connectors, fiber optic quick assembly connector, fiber optic field assembly connector, fiber optic fast assembly connectors.

- Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide Open flow and precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector.It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.

- The structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.

- Adopted fiber preinstalled structure, and convenient for field installation.

- Fast connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.

- The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass.

- Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.

 

Fast connectors descriptions:

Quick assembly connector is used for field-installable optical fiber connector, screw design widely used in FTTH access optical network, include Single mode and Multimode and suitable for 2*3.0mm drop cable and also can be suitable with 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm indoor fiber optic cable.

 

About fiber optic fast connectors:

Fiber optic fast connector also call fiber optic quick connector, fiber optical field assembly connector, optical fiber fast connector, optic fibre quick connector, fibre quick connector, optical quick connector. There are available in SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC. Use for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm indoor fiber optic cable and 2x3.0mm fiber optic FTTH cable. All our Fiber Optic Fast Connectors meet RoHS Compliant, and 100% test Insert loss before shipment.

 

Fast connectors features:

- No special assembling tool

- Quick and easy for assembling

- Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 300

- Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact

- Can be installed in two minutes

- Power-save, as it does not need hot melting

- Without any gluing and polishing process

 

Fast Connectors products picture:

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 0

Fast connectors Specifications:

Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
Optical fiber diameter 125μm
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
Tensile strength >50N
Using temperature -40°C~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

Our Fast connectors packing ways:

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector 1
OEM/ODM service: Our OEM and ODM service is always ready!
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the product cable, product package or rack mount, it is no any problem. Our OEM service is always ready to servise you.

Shipping:
By International express: TNT, DHL, UPS, special line express, etc
By air: CA, ZH, CZ, AA, AC, BA, etc
By sea