Rumah ProdukFiber Optic Connectors

SC Fiber Optic Connector

Cina KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Sertifikasi
Cina KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Sertifikasi
Kocent Optec Limited adalah mitra jangka panjang kami.

—— Tuan Henry Thai

Saya terkejut ketika saya melakukan pemesanan pertama dengan Kocent Optec Limited pada tahun 2014. Satu kontainer kabel GYXTW 40GP dan satu kontainer 20GP untuk konektor cepat, kabel patch dan adaptor.

—— Tuan Pablo

I 'm Online Chat Now

SC Fiber Optic Connector

SC Fiber Optic Connector
SC Fiber Optic Connector SC Fiber Optic Connector

Gambar besar :  SC Fiber Optic Connector

Detail produk:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Nama merek: KCO
Sertifikasi: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/PC

Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Harga: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detil Deskripsi produk
Type: SC FTTH Color: Blue
Insertion loss: 0.2dB Return loss: 55dB
Mode: single mode, multi mode, mono mode Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Cahaya Tinggi:

optical fibre cable connectors

,

plastic optical fiber connectors

SC/UPC single mode un-assembly fiber optics connector for FTTH cable

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:

- The SC connector for FTTH cable is special design to use to produce the patch cord that use FTTH fiber optic cable. It is suiable to use the FTTH indoor cable or FTTH drop cable for outdoor. Its boot is available in green, blue and black color.
- The SC connector holds a single fiber in a standard-sized (2.5 mm) ceramic ferrule.

- The SC single mode connector is available in UPC and APC.

- Fiber Optic Connectors is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

- Telecommunication Network.

- Local Area Network(LAN).

- CATV.

- FTTH.

- Testing Equipment.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

- High quality ceramic components and Material.
- End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
- 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
- Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
- 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:

SC Fiber Optic Connector 0

SC Fiber Optic Connector 1

 

Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


Item
Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type : SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

 

Packing ways:
According to export standard packing.

OEM/ODM service: Our OEM and ODM service is always ready!
If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the product cable, product package or rack mount, it is no any problem. Our OEM service is always ready to servise you.

Shipping:
By International express: TNT, DHL, UPS, special line express, etc
By air: CA, ZH, CZ, AA, AC, BA, etc
By sea

 

Rincian kontak
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Kontak Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Mengirimkan permintaan Anda secara langsung kepada kami (0 / 3000)