Rumah ProdukFiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC - LC UPC or LC - SC Fiber To The Home

Cina KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Sertifikasi
Cina KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Sertifikasi
Kocent Optec Limited adalah mitra jangka panjang kami.

—— Tuan Henry Thai

Saya terkejut ketika saya melakukan pemesanan pertama dengan Kocent Optec Limited pada tahun 2014. Satu kontainer kabel GYXTW 40GP dan satu kontainer 20GP untuk konektor cepat, kabel patch dan adaptor.

—— Tuan Pablo

I 'm Online Chat Now

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC - LC UPC or LC - SC Fiber To The Home

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC - LC UPC or LC - SC Fiber To The Home
Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC - LC UPC or LC - SC Fiber To The Home Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC - LC UPC or LC - SC Fiber To The Home

Gambar besar :  Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC - LC UPC or LC - SC Fiber To The Home

Detail produk:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Nama merek: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Sertifikasi: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC-LC adt

Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Harga: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Detil Deskripsi produk
Chanel way: simplex Connector 1: SC/UPC
Sleeves material: Ceramic (ZrO2) Connector 2: LC/UPC
Material: Metal, plastic IL: 0.2dB
Cahaya Tinggi:

Fiber Optic Kabel Adapter

,

serat optik adaptor

Hybrid Maglite Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC - LC UPC or LC - SC Fiber To The Home

 

 

A SC/UPC-LC/UPC hybrid adapter also call SC-LC hybrid optical fiber adapter. It use to connect the SC/UPC fiber optic patch cable and LC/UPC fiber optic adapter. With hight quality of ceramic sleeve, it can keep 0.2dB if insertion loss in 1000 times of mating. We do testing each of fiber optic adapter before delivery to warranty that it is standard goods when they come to customer's hand.

 

Descriptions: 

- Fiber optic adapters also call fiber optical adapter, optic fiber adapter, optical fiber adapter. 

- The fiber optic adapters use to join two fiber optic patch cables together. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

- Fiber optic adapter is available in single mode UPC APC and multimode PC to sastify to connect single mode or multimode patch cable.

- A hybrid adapte's function is same with common fiber optic adapter. It is the fiber optic adapter that use to convert one type of adapter connector into onther typr of adapter connector such as from SC adapter connector convert into ST adapter connector. And so on, we can do SC to LC, SC to FC, FC to ST, FC to LC or LC to ST, etc. When you want  to connect two type different of fiber optic patch cable, you will need to use this hybrid fiber optic adapter.

 

Applications:

- Testing instruments

- Connection between devices

- Connection between fiber optic patch cords

- CATV, MANS, WANS

- Fiber to the home, FTTX

 

Advantage of the fiber optic adapters:

- Our range of fiber optic cable adapter can consistent good quality as is proven by repeated tests. It is interchangeable with similar devices built to the same standards.

- We provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.
- These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.

- Low Insertion Loss means there is little reduction in light intensity along the transmission router.

- High Reliability

- Also compliant with the IEC and ROSH standards

 

Product pictures:

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter SC UPC - LC UPC or LC - SC Fiber To The Home 0

Specification of fiber optic adapters:

Parameter Specifications
Mating Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA, etc
Fiber Type of Connector Single Mode Multimode
Adapter Color Blue, green, metallic Beige, Metallic
Testing Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm 850nm,1300nm
Insert Loss Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability 1000Mating, max≤0.20dB
Housing Material Plastic or metal
Operating Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized
Channel Number Simplex, duplex, quad .

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Rincian kontak
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Kontak Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Mengirimkan permintaan Anda secara langsung kepada kami (0 / 3000)