Rumah ProdukFiber Optic Connectors

Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors

Cina KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Sertifikasi
Cina KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED Sertifikasi
Kocent Optec Limited adalah mitra jangka panjang kami.

—— Tuan Henry Thai

Saya terkejut ketika saya melakukan pemesanan pertama dengan Kocent Optec Limited pada tahun 2014. Satu kontainer kabel GYXTW 40GP dan satu kontainer 20GP untuk konektor cepat, kabel patch dan adaptor.

—— Tuan Pablo

I 'm Online Chat Now

Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors

Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors
Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors

Gambar besar :  Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors

Detail produk:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Nama merek: KCO
Sertifikasi: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/PC

Syarat-syarat pembayaran & pengiriman:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Harga: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detil Deskripsi produk
Type: SC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/PC Color: Blue, Green, Beige
Insertion loss: 0.15dB Return loss: 55dB
Core: Duplex Mode: single mode, multi mode, mono mode
Cahaya Tinggi:

fibre optics connectors

,

optical fibre cable connectors

Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors

 

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

- Telecommunication Network.

- Local Area Network(LAN).

- CATV.

- FTTH.

- Testing Equipment.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

- High quality ceramic components and Material.
- End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
- 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
- Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
- 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:

The SC is a non-optical disconnect connector with a 2.5mm pre-radiused zirconia ferrule. Available in simplex and duplex styles, this connector features a push-pull connection design for quick patching of cables into rack or wall mounts. Utilize the reusable duplex holding clip to create duplex connections.

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:

Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors 0

Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors 1

Duplex SC Connector 0.15dB Insertion Loss Optical Fibre Cable Connectors 2

Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector Ferrule Ceramic
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

 

Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


Item
Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

 

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type : SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Rincian kontak
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Kontak Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Mengirimkan permintaan Anda secara langsung kepada kami (0 / 3000)